Connect with us

Ekiti decides: Live results from Polling Units

Victorious

Published

on

Follow
NAIJA NEWS: Ekiti decides: Live results from Polling Units [New Naija News] » Naijacrawl
Photo: Naijacrawl

Results are already trickling in from polling units in the ongoing governorship election in Ekiti State.



INEC officials have concluded the voting exercise in some of the polling units while ballot counting has also commenced in the presence of the voters.

Naijacrawl gathered that the Ekiti State governorship election was keenly contested between candidates of the All Progressives Congress, APC, the Social Democratic Party, SDP, and the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP.

Accredited voters 213

Registered voters 559

PU002: Beside Popular House

Code 5.

SDP: 17

APC: 125

APP: 1

PDP: 39

ADP: 1

PRP: 1

AAC 1

Ido/Osi LG IBB Igole/Ifisin/Aaye (09) PU 002-Market Stall, Ejimoko

APC-131

SDP-55

PDP-49

PRP-1

ADP- 1

Void – 7

Ward 02 Oye I

PU 017, Awogbemi’s House, Ileseu I

Oye LGA

Accredited voters: 399

Total votes cast: 123

Void – 0

Rejected – 01

ADC – 2

ADP – 2

APC – 69

PDP – 07

SDP–42

PU 004, At Bus Stop/Idi Ose II

Ward 4, Igogo 1, Moba LGA.

411 registered voters.

160 accredited voters

PRP: 3

APC:68

PDP: 19

SDP: 67

YDP: 1

Void: 2

Ido/Osi

Ifaki 11

001, Iludun 11, Ojumoko, Ward 9, ilejemeje LGA

ADC 2

APC 50

APP 1

PDP 11

SDP 78

009, Oke Okin 11, Iludun 11, St. David’s School, Ward 9, Ilejemeje LGA

ADP 1

APC 65

APM 1

APP 3

PDP 17

SDP 23

PRP 1

PU 003, At Bus Stop/Idi Ose/ Idi Ose1

Ward 4, Igogo 1, Moba LGA.

436 Registered voters

185 Accredited voters

AAC: 1

PRP: 1

ADC: 2

APC: 123

PDP: 17

SDP: 40

Void: 1

PU 001, IN FRONT OF AINA’S HOUSE ‐ ITAO / ILOYE I 001 (Code 02), Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Accredited voters 133

Registered voters 293

APGA – 1

ADC – 1

ADP – 3

APC – 34

YPP – 1

PDP – 34

ADP –

SDP – 16

Void- 12

Ido/Osi LG Igole/Ifisin/Aaye ( 09) PU 001- Town Hall, Temidire/ Ifaki Road

Result

PDP- 63

YPP-1

ADC – 1

APP- 1

APC- 117

SDP-100

Void: 30

Ward 02 Oye I

PU 005, Imogun-Ilemio

Oye LGA

Accredited voters – 312

Total votes cast – 137

Void – 10

ADP – 02

APC – 54

PDP – 16

SDP – 54

NRM – 01

PU 003, IN FRONT OF ALAMO’S HOUSE ‐ ILAMO (Code 02), Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Accreditated voters 213

Registered voters 559

APP 1

NNPP 3

ADC 1

APC 103

PDP 78

ADP 2

SDP 19

PU: 008 St Mary’s Primary School

ODE 11 Area (ward03)

Gbonyin LGA

APP 3

PRP 3

PDP 58

APC 71

ADP 2

APM 1

ADC 1

VOID 5

SDP 77

No vote 3

PU 003, IN FRONT OF ALAMO’S HOUSE ‐ ILAMO (Code 02), Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Accreditated voters 213

Registered voters 559

APP 1

NNPP 3

ADC 1

APC 103

PDP 78

ADP 2

SDP 19

ReSULTS

Ward 02 Oye I

PU 004, Ilemio-Ilemio

Oye LGA

APC – 104

PDP – 21

SDP – 39

YPP – 01

RESULTS

PU 009 POSTAL AGENCY ISABA (INFRONT OF ASABA’S PALACE‐AOFIN) (Code 02)

Ikole Ekiti LGA.

Ikole LGA

APC- 75

PDP-90

SDP- 27

RESULT

PU: 009

Ward: 05, Ogbonjana

LGA: Ikere

APC: 13

PDP: 2

ADC: 3

ADP: 2

SDP: 9

Total Registered Voters: 34

RESULTS

PU 0011 Oluwole House, Ward 006 Araromi/Bolorunduro

Ikole LGA

APC- 37

PDP-17

SDP- 40

APP- 1

ADP

LP

PRP

Ikole Ekiti Code: 004

PU: 001

AAC 1

ADP 1

APC 58

APP 1

LP 1

NNPP 1

PDP 13

SDP 13

001, Odo Owa 1, in front of Eleda’s house, Ward 2, Eda Oniyi, ilejemeje LGA

ADC 2

APC 11

PDP 15

SDP 8

Ikole South

Code: 004

PU: 005

ADC 2

APC 88

APP

LP

NRM

NNPP

PDP 32

SDP 34

YPP

ADP

PRP

ZLP 1

Ikole Ekiti

A- 1

AAC

ADP- 4

APC- 82

APP – 2

LP

NRM

NNPP

PDP – 27

SDP- 50

YPP

008, Inf. Ojoko’s House/Ile NLA

Ward 4, Igogo 1, Moba LGA

APC: 110

PDP: 41

SDP: 86

U 007 In front of Rawa’s house- Ijomu

Code 004 Ikole North, Ikole Ekiti

AAC 1

ADC 3

ADP- 4

APC- 162

APP – 1

LP

NRM

NNPP 1

PDP – 13

SDP- 20

YPP – 1

Ekiti decides: PDP wins Fayose’s polling unit

Ward 1, PU001, Afao

PDP–163

APC–106

SDP-29

LGA: Ekiti South West, Ward 008, Igbara Odo I, Unit 024

ADC – 1

ADP – 1

APC – 46

PDP -39

PRP-1

SDP-6

Invalid- Ni

Unit 11 ward 6 Efon-Ekiti

APC – 25

APP -01

PDP – 38

SDP – 03

Polling unit 08

Ward 07

Ado local government

APP 3

YAP 1

ZLP 1

ADP 5

ADC 3

AAC 1

SDP 76

PDP 81

APC 173

Invalid 10

PU 018: In front of Bayo Fafure House

Ward 004 Ikole North, Ikole Ekiti

A- 1

AAC 1

ADC 2

APGA

ADP- 1

APC- 128

APP – 1

APM

LP

NPP

NNPP

PDP – 16

SDP- 37

YPP –

ZLP-

PU 002, Community High School/Igogo High Sch, Araromi

05, Igogo II, Moba LGA

ADP: 2

APC: 69

APP: 1

LP: 1

NRM: 1

PDP: 17

SDP: 56

YPP: 1

PU 012: Near Jide’s Photo – Isunrin

Ward 005 Ikole South, Ikole Ekiti

A-

AAC

ADC 1

APGA

ADP- 1

APC- 49

APP – 1

APM 1

LP

NPP 3

NNPP

PDP – 13

SDP- 39

YPP –

ZLP- 1

PU 001, Town Hall Igogo/Idi Adodo, Idoka

05, Igogo II, Moba LGA

APP: 1

AAC: 1

APC: 77

PDP: 45

SDP: 31

PU 001 Town Hall Oke-Ona

Ward 08 Odo Ayedun,

Ikole LGA

ADC: 1

ADP: 3

APC: 148

APM:

APP:

PDP: 30

PRP:

SDP: 26

PU 006, Inf. of Obaloro’s House/Ojule Morulu

04, Igogo I, Moba LGA

AAC: 1

APC: 99

APGA: 1

LP: 1

PDP: 28

SDP: 53

ZLP: 1

PU 001, In front of Asaba’s House/Oke Asaba, Ajinri

O4, Igogo I, Moba LGA

APC: 157

APP: I

PDP: 50

SDP: 76

PU 020: In front of Onipede’s house.

Ward 004 Ikole North, Ikole Ekiti

A-

AAC 1

ADC

APGA

ADP- 1

APC- 54

APP –

LP

NRM

NNPP

PDP – 20

SDP- 8.

PU 018: In front of Sani’s house.

Ward 004 Ikole North, Ikole Ekiti

A-

AAC

ADC

APGA

ADP- 1

APC- 99

APP – 1

LP

NRM

NNPP

PDP – 18

SDP- 30

YPP – 1

PRP

Ikere Ekiti LGA

Ward 1- Atiba Aafin

Registered voters- 7110

Accredited voters- 2423

A- 3

Aac-7

ADC- 608

ADP- 43

APC- 1352

APGA-2

APM-1

APP-1

LP-0

NNPP-5

NRM-1

PDP-198

PRP-4

SDP-157

YPP-3

ZLP-1

Total valid votes- 2386.

Iṣẹ/Orun LGA

Ward 8 – ORAYE 3

Registered voters- 3058

Accredited voters- 1155

A- 0

AAC- 1

ADC- 4

ADP- 10

APC- 635

APGA-3

APM- 0

APP- 6

LP- 1

NNPP- 1

NRM- 4

PDP- 271

PRP- 2

SDP- 187

YPP- 2

ZLP- 1

Total valid votes- 1128.

Ikere Ekiti LGA

Ward 3-

Registered voters- 4291

Accredited voters- 1583

A- 0

Aac-2

ADC- 515

ADP- 24

APC- 788

APGA-1

APM-3

APP-1

LP-0

NNPP-3

NRM-3

PDP-162

PRP-2

SDP-43

YPP-0

ZLP-2

Total valid votes- 1555.

Emure LGA

Ward 007

Registered voters-3548

Accredited-1476

A-2

AAC-1

ADC-4

ADP-11

APC-755

APGA-1

APM-1

APP-12

LP-1

NNPP-1

NRM-2

PDP-258

PRP-4

SDP-397

YPP-3

ZLP-0

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 1453

REJECTED VOTES- 16

TOTAL VOTE CAST- 1469

Iṣẹ/Orun LGA

Ward 9 – ORUN 1

Registered voters- 2588

Accredited voters- 1041

A- 0

Aac- 0

ADC- 3

ADP- 7

APC- 629

APGA-0

APM- 0

APP- 8

LP- 0

NNPP- 0

NRM- 0

PDP-125

PRP-4

SDP-248

YPP- 1

ZLP- 0

Total valid votes- 1025.

Iṣẹ/Orun LGA

Ward 4 – Erinwa 2

Registered voters- 3700

Accredited voters- 1322

A- 0

Aac-1

ADC- 15

ADP- 14

APC- 620

APGA-3

APM-4

APP-13

LP-0

NNPP-4

NRM-0

PDP-383

PRP-3

SDP-234

YPP-5

ZLP-1

Total valid votes- 1300

Rejected-22.

Ward 4 – Erinwa 1

Registered voters- 5466

Accredited voters- 2098

A- 0

Ac-1

ADC- 9

ADP- 21

APC- 739

APGA-4

APM-5

APP-17

LP-3

NNPP-16

NRM-3

PDP-239

PRP-6

SDP-986

YPP-5

ZLP-3

Total valid votes- 2057

Rejected-41

Total vote cast-2098

Emure LGA

Ward 3

Registered voters: 3867

Total votes: 1260

Valid votes: 1251

APC 710

SDP 288

PDP, 223

ADC 5;

ADP 8.

APM 1

APGA 1

AAC 1

APP 3

PRP 3

LP 2,

NRM 2

YPP 4.

Emure local government

Ward 5

APC 554

SDP, 250;

PDP, 156;

ADC 3,

NNPP 3

ADP 7.

APM 2,

APP 2,

YPP 2,

ZLP 2

AAC 1,

LP 1,

PRP 1,

NRM 1.

Registered voters: 2327

Total votes:1014

Valid votes: 985

ILEJEMEJE

WARD 3 (OBADA)

Registered voters:1690

Accredited Voters:794

AAC : 1;

ADC -3;

ADP-4;

APC –503;

APGA-0 ;

APM -1;

APP-4;

LP-0 ;

PDP-101 ;

PRP-3;

SDP-158;

YPP-0.

Total Valid votes -718

PU 003 In front of Ajiboye’s house

Ward 08 Odo Ayedun,

Ikole LGA

ADC: 1

ADP: 6

APC: 141

APM: 1

APP:

PDP: 15

PRP: 3

SDP: 25

Polling Unit 017

Ward 07

Ado local government

APC 41

ADC 1

ADP 1

APP 2

PDP 11

SDP 67

YPP 1

ZLP 1

Election Results from Oye LGA INEC Office

Ward 6, Ilupeju II

Oye LGA

Registered voters – 4,457

Total accredited voters – 1,838

Total valid votes – 1,800

Rejected votes – 38

Total votes cast – 1,838

A – 01

AAC – 02

ADC – 06

ADP – 09

APC – 1,166

APGA – 01

APM – 0.

APP – 06

LP – 0

NNPP – 03

PDP – 202

PRP – 03

SDP – 399

YPP – 01

ZLP – 01

Click Here To Comment




Ojo Sunday Victor, A Professional Graphics Designer, and a skilled Content Writer in Entertainment, News and Sport Update.!An Undergraduate in Ladoke Akintola University of Technology (LAUTECH, Ogbomoso). Read More

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Be first to comment


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Naija News

Emefiele: INEC Decides to Stop Partnering with CBN

Piroll

Published

on

NAIJA NEWS: Emefiele: INEC Decides to Stop Partnering with CBN [New Naija News] » Naijacrawl
Photo: Naijacrawl
Sequel to the issues that surround the ambition of the incumbent governor of the Central Bank of Nigeria; Godwin Emefiele who is relentlessly nursing his presidential ambition, the Chief Press Secretary to the INEC chairman, Rotimi Oyekanmi, in a statement has now said though INEC has enjoyed a beneficial relationship with the apex bank in the area of storing its sensitive election materials over the years, the move by the CBN governor to contest for the nation’s nu...
Continue Reading

Naija News

Edo 2020: Obaseki & Ize-Iyamu To Know Fate Today As Supreme Court Decides

Piroll

Published

on

NAIJA NEWS: Edo 2020: Obaseki & Ize-Iyamu To Know Fate Today As Supreme Court Decides [New Naija News] » Naijacrawl
Photo: Naijacrawl
The apex court in the country today will make the final decision concerning the winner of the 2020 Edo state gubernatorial election and this has been causing anxiety among members and supporters of Governor Godwin Obaseki of Edo State, the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) and the All Progressives Congress (APC).The final winner of the September 19, 2020 governorship election will be decided today at the Federal High Court in Abuja will today deliver judgment on the ap...
Continue Reading

Naija News

PDP wins Osun Gubernatorial Election - Check full results

Piroll

Published

on

NAIJA NEWS: PDP wins Osun Gubernatorial Election - Check full results [New Naija News] » Naijacrawl
Photo: Naijacrawl
The candidate of the People Democratic Party, Ademola Adeleke has won the governorship election in the state by defeating the incumbent governor.Adeleke score 390, 000 votes and Oyetola of APC score 360,000INEC has declared 29 out of 30 local governments in the state.Check the full results below.
Continue Reading

Latest


Download Naijacrawl App today

Fastest way to read on the go

Download the Naijacrawl App.